Scroll down to see the list of board members and member congregations for MCAN and each affiliate, or click on a link below to jump to that affiliate’s members.

MCAN Board
BIC Board and Members
ECCO Board and Members
PVP Board and Members
UIA Board and Members in Fall River and New Bedford
YJC Coalition members


MCAN Board

Officers:
— President: Jack Livramento, New Bedford|UIA
— Vice-President: Rev Jane Gould, St Stephen’s Episcopal Church, Lynn|ECCO  
— Treasurer: Pierre Osais, Lynn|ECCO
— Secretary: Jane Virgilio, Springfield|PVP
Board of Directors:
— Iolanda Silva de Miranda, Brockton|BIC
— Stanley Jean Nowell, Brockton|BIC
— Rev. Jose Encarnacion, Worcester|WI
— Paul Lumpkin, Springfield|PVP
— Angel Errie, Boston|IHAF
— Ashley Delva, Boston|IHAF

Back to the top

 


Brockton Interfaith Community|BIC Board

Executive Board:
— Co-President: Teresa Aiello, St Patrick’s Church, Brockton
— Co-President: Janice Schuster, Pearl St United Methodist Church & Central United Methodist Church, Brockton
Secretary: Ann-Marie Illsley, Brockton, MA- Christ Congregational Church
— Treasurer: Bryon Jackson, Brockton, MA – Messiah Baptist Church,
Chair of the Fundraising Committee: Tom McDonnell, Brockton, MA – Brockton Tri-Parish
Congregational Representatives:
— Brockton Tri-Parish: Sue Reichenberg, Brockton
— St Patrick’s Church: John Saville, Brockton
— Messiah Baptist Church: Frances Gibbs, Brockton
— Trinity Baptist Church: Kathy Byner, Brockton
— Trinity Baptist Church: Jim Souza, Brockton

Membership List:
— Central United Methodist Church
— Chapel of our Savior
— Christ Congregational Church
— Haitian Church of God
— Haitian Assembly of God
— Messiah Baptist Church
— Pearl St. United Methodist Church
— Temple Beth Emunah
— St. Patrick Church
— Prince of Peace Lutheran Church
— Universalist Unitarian Church of Brockton
— Brockton Tri-Parish:
— Christ the King Church
— Our Lady of Lourdes Church
— St. Edith Stein Church
— Stonehill College
— Trinity Baptist Church

Back to the top

 


 

Essex County Community Organization|ECCO Board

Officers:
President: Rev. Brian Flynn, St. Mary’s and Sacred Heart, Lynn
Vice-President: Angela Arce, Immaculate Conception, Salem
Treasurer: Cary Perry, St. Andrew’s, Marblehead
Secretary: Deborah Boggs, Unitarian Universalist Church of Greater Lynn, Swampscott

Board of Directors:
Eve Noss, Temple B’nai Abraham, Beverly
Maria Martinez – Immaculate Conception, Salem
Rev. Dr. Matias Gonzalez, Candelero del Dios, Lynn
Sam Silverman, Temple Ahavat Achim, Gloucester,
Rev. Art McDonald, First Universalist Church, Essex
Rita Burke, St. Pius V Church, Lynn
Rev. Jane Gould, St. Stephen’s Church of Lynn
Eric Kamba, St. Mary’s Church, Lynn
Bob Reynolds, North Shore Labor Council, Lynn
Rev. Clyde Elledge, St. Andrew’s Church, Marblehead
Juan Gonzalez, St. Joseph Church, Lynn
Debbie Frontierro, First Universalist Church, Essex

Membership List:
St. Stephens Episcopal Church, Lynn
Church of St Andrew, Marblehead
St. Pius V Catholic Church, Lynn
First Lutheran Church, Lynn
Lynn United Methodist Cluster Ministries
Northshore Labor Council
Candelero del Dios, Lynn
Unitarian Universalist Church of Greater Lynn, Swampscott
Church of St. Andrew, Marblehead
First Universalist Church of Essex
Temple Ahavat Achim, Gloucester
Temple B’nai Abraham, Beverly
St. Peter’s Episcopal, Beverly
Christ Church Episcopal – Wehnam
Lynn Catholic Collaborative (St. Mary’s and Sacred Heart Parishes)
Gloucester Unitarian Universalist Church – Gloucester
St. John the Baptist Catholic Church – Peabody
St. Thomas Catholic Church – Peabody
Immaculate Conception Catholic Church- Salem
St. Joseph Catholic Church – Lynn
Igreja Comunidade de Cristo (Community Church of Christ) – Peabody
First Church UCC – Swampscott

Exploring Membership:
UU Society of Rockport – Rockport
First Parish UU – Beverly
First Unitarian Church of Salem
Zion Baptist Church – Lynn
Bethel AME – Lynn
Bethelem Temple Pentecostal – Lynn
Operation Bootstrap, Lynn

Back to the top

 


 

Pioneer Valley Project|PVP Board

President: Jane Virgilio, Holy Cross Church
Vice President: Laraine Shore-Suslowitz, Sinai Temple
Treasurer: Deacon Bill Toller, Holy Cross Church
Marguerite Foster-Franklin, Springfield Education Association
Rev. Jason Seymour, Unitarian Universalist Society of Greater Springfield
Paul Lumpkin, Springfield Representative
Rev. David Lewis, Mt. Calvary Baptist Church
Rev. Susannah Crolius, Clergy Representative

Back to the top

 


 

United Interfaith Action|UIA of Southeastern Mass Board

Officers:
President: Carol Coie, Saint Mary’s Catholic Cathedral, Fall River
Vice President: Dorothy Lopes, Our Lady of the Assumption Catholic Church, New Bedford
Executive Director, Treasurer: Rev. Don Mier, First Baptist Church, Fall River
Secretary: Sue Sylvia, Our Lady of Guadalupe at Saint James Catholic Church, New Bedford

Membership List:
NEW BEDFORD:
Grace Episcopal Church
Our Lady of the Assumption Catholic Church
Our Lady of Guadalupe at Saint James Catholic Church
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Catholic Church
Saint Anthony of Padua Catholic Church
Saint Lawrence Martyr Catholic Church
Tifereth Israel Synagogue

FALL RIVER:
Church of the Holy Spirit Episcopal
First Baptist Church
Saint Mary’s Catholic Cathedral
Saint Joseph Catholic Church
Saint Michael Catholic Church
Union United Methodist Church

Back to the top

 


Worcester Interfaith|WI Board

Officers:
— President: Rev. Jose Encarnacion, Iglesia Cristiana de la Comunidad, Worcester|WI
— Treasurer: Gary MacConnell, First Presbyterian, Worcester|WI
— Secretary: James Bonds, Emmanuel Baptist, Worcester|WI
Board of Directors:
— Mr. James Bourque, All Saints Episcopal, Worcester|WI
— Rev. Lorna O’Day, Aldersgate United Methodist, Worcester|WI
— Rev. Henry Donoghue, Blessed Sacrament Roman Catholic, Worcester|WI
— Mr. Marty Kelly, Chaplain’s Office, College of the Holy Cross, Worcester|WI
— Ms. Brenda Geron, Concordia Lutheran, Worcester|WI
— Rabbi Aviva Fellman, Congregation Beth Israel, Worcester|WI
— Ms Betty Jean Perkins, First Baptist, Worcester|WI
— Rev. Sarah Stewart, First Unitarian, Worcester|WI
— Ms. Veronica Orozco, Iglesia Bautista Casa de Oracion, Worcester|WI
— Rev. Roberto Ochoa, Lakeview Congregational, Worcester|WI
— Ms. Patricia Austin, Our Lady of Providence Roman Catholic, Worcester|WI
— Ms. Dania Flores, Pleasant Street Neighborhood Network Center, Worcester|WI
— Ms. Emily Linhares, Pernet Family Health Service, Worcester|WI
— Mr. Matt Ryan, St. George’s Roman Catholic, Worcester|WI
— Ms. Margot Barnet, Temple Emmanuel Sinai, Worcester|WI
— Ms. Angela Quitadamo, Trinity Lutheran, Worcester|WI
— Rev. Aaron Payson, Unitarian Universalist, Worcester|WI
— Ms. Sandra Johnson, United Congregational, Worcester|WI
— Mr. William Robbins, Wesley United Methodist, Worcester|WI
— Mr. Clarence Burley, Worcester Friends Meeting, Worcester|WI

I Have A Future|IHAF Coalition Members

The City School
Lawrence Community Works – Movement City
Bird Street Community Center
Dorchester Bay Youth Force
Jobs Not Jails
St. Stephen’s Youth Programs
B-PEACE for Jorge Campaign
Teen Empowerment-Boston and Somerville
Sub/Urban Justice
YMORE
Groundworks Somerville
Chelsea Collaborative
4th Presbyterian Church
Maverick Landing
Boston Youth Environmental Network
Laboure Center
Southern Jamaica Plain Health Center
Lynn Youth Organizing Network
Brockton Boys and Girls Club
Mission Hill Youth Collaborative
Mission Safe
GOTCHA
Dudley Street Neighborhood Initiative (DSNI)
Codman Square NDC-Stars Program
Temple Israel
Sociedad Latina
Dorchester Youth Collaborative
Saint Peters Teen Center
Project Hip Hop
REEP
Boston Asian YES
The Food Project
Teens Acting for Social Change (Boston Workmen’s Circle)

Back to the top